Staff List – 2022/23

SENIOR LEADERSHIP
Mr Corbett Headteacher
Mr Barker AHT – Reporting and Assessment
Miss Ishtiaq Deputy Headteacher – Behaviour and Inclusion
Mrs Jowett School Business Manager
Miss Morgan AHT – Head of Sixth Form
Mrs Roberts Deputy Headteacher – Curriculum and Standards
Mrs Shallcross AHT – Professional Learning
TEACHING & ASSOCIATE STAFF
Mrs Ali Teacher of RE/Second in charge of Humanities
Mr Allison Faculty Director for Mathematics
Mr Amla Teacher of Maths/Second in Mathematics
Mrs Aslam Faculty Director for English and Literacy
Mrs Badin LSA
Ms Bailey Faculty Director for Art, Performance and Technologies (APT)
Mr Ball Behaviour Manager
Mr Barker Boys PE Support/Cover Supervisor
Mr Batan Teacher of Mathematics
Mr Bell Teacher of Boys PE
Miss Benitez Teacher of Spanish
Mrs Bibi Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs Brook Teacher of Music/Subject Leader for Performing Arts
Mr Burgess Teacher of Drama
Mr Chippendale Site Supervisor
Mr Cooper ICT Systems Manager
Mrs Cruse Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Mrs Cunningham Teacher of Mathematics
Mr Dalal Year 10/11 Leader/Safeguarding Lead
Mr Daud Teacher of Science
Mr Dearden Librarian
Mr Desai Teacher of Science/Second in charge of Science
Miss Dowman Teacher of English and Law
Miss Down LSA
Mrs Fletcher Interventions Co-ordinator
Mr Fletcher Exams, Data and Assessment Officer
Miss Ghadiyali Teacher of English
Mrs Gillatt Pupil Health and Welfare Officer
Mr Gray Year 6/7 Transition Leader
Miss Hamilton Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Mrs Hargreaves Behaviour Manager
Mrs Harris Attendance/Admin Assistant
Miss Harrison LTA
Mrs Hodge Teacher of Science
Mr Holliday Faculty Leader for Humanities & Social Science
Miss Jones Teacher of Science
Miss Jules Behaviour Manager
Miss Kalik LTA/EAL Support
Mrs Kearns Behaviour Manager
Mr Leonard IT Systems Technician
Miss Mars Teacher of English/Second in English
Mrs Marsden Assistant School Business Manager
Miss Marshall Teacher of Psychology, Sociology, HSC
Miss McArthur Girls PE Support/Cover Supervisor
Miss McBrearty LSA
Miss McGrath Teacher of Girls PE/Subject Leader of PE
Mr McHale Faculty Director for Science & STEM
Mrs McPhail KS3 Literacy and Numeracy Lead Teaching Assistant
Ms Mitton SENCO
Mrs Moore Lead Teaching Assistant (KS4)
Mrs Murray-Brown Teacher of Art
Mr Nayler Teacher of Boys PE
Mrs Park Office Manager
Mr Patel Teacher of Design Technology/Subject Leader for Design Technology
Mrs Patel Teacher of Law
Mr Peyton LSA
Mrs Raju Science Technician
Mrs Rawat LSA
Miss Romeo Teacher of Design Technology/Lead for BTEC courses
Mr Royle Assistant Premises Manager
Mr Saunders Premises Manager
Mrs Schwarz Teacher of English
Mr Scott Teacher of Science
Miss Seth Teacher of Maths
Mr Seva Teacher of Business/Subject Leader for Business and Computing
Mrs Shacklock Counsellor
Mr Shah Trainee Teacher of English
Mr Shaw KS5 Student Support Officer
Miss Thirlaway Behaviour Manager
Mrs Tolson Year 8/9 Leader/Attendance Lead
Miss Valli Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs Vickery Teacher of Art/Second in Expressive Arts
Mrs Walker Finance and Business Support Assistant
Mr Walker Teacher of Computing
Mrs Wallace Faculty Leader for MFL
Miss Wells Teacher of Geography/Subject Leader in Geography
Miss Wright Teacher of Spanish
Menu