Our Staff

Moor Park High School & Sixth Form Staff List September 2020

Senior Leadership

B Corbett

Headteacher

J Morgan

Associate AHT – Head of Sixth Form and CEAIG

U Ishtiaq

Deputy Headteacher KS4

J Barker

AHT – Operations & Systems

M Jowett

School Business Manager

L Roberts

Deputy Headteacher KS3

L Shallcross

Assistant Headteacher – Professional Learning

Middle Leadership

K Bailey

Faculty Leader for Business Technology

C Brook

Faculty Leader for Expressive Arts

C Wallace

Faculty Leader for MFL (Maternity Leave)

L Gray

Year 6/7 Transition Leader

D McHale

Faculty Director for Science & STEM

S Holliday

Faculty Leader for Humanities & Social Sciences

N Aslam

Faculty Director for English and Literacy

J Cunningham

Faculty Director for Maths & Numeracy

English

N Aslam

Acting Faculty Director for English and Literacy

J Tsavalos

Trainee Teacher of English

P Mylroie

Teacher of English/English & Research Lead

L Schwarz

Teacher of English

H Mars

Teacher of English

P Dearden

Learning Resource Centre Co-ordinator

J Morgan

Associate AHT – Head of Sixth Form and CEAIG

S Dowman

Teacher of English and Law

Maths

J Cunningham

Faculty Director for Maths & Numeracy

S Allison

Acting Faculty Director for Mathematics

U Batan

Teacher of Mathematics

A Valli

Teacher of Mathematics

S Winterbourn

Teacher of Mathematics

J Barker

AHT – Operations & Systems

K Bibi

Teacher of Mathematics

Science

D McHale

Faculty Director for Science & STEM

U Ishtiaq

Deputy Headteacher KS4

L Jones

Teacher of Science

Z Desai

Teacher of Science/Lead for KS4 Science Achievement

J Hodge

Teacher of Science/Literacy Lead in Science

I Daud

Teacher of Science

C Hollowell

Teacher of Science

G Scott

Teacher of Science

Humanities

S Holliday

Faculty Leader for Humanities & Social Sciences

F Ali

Teacher of RE/Second in charge of Humanities

L Gray

Year 6/7 Transition Leader

L Roberts

Deputy Headteacher/Teacher of RE

L Wells

Teacher of Geography/Subject Leader in Geography

L Shallcross

Assistant Headteacher – Professional Learning

Z Patel

Teacher of Law (Wed/Thurs/Fri)

J Marshall

Teacher of Psychology & HSC

Expressive Arts

C Brook

Faculty Leader for Expressive Arts

K Vickery

Teacher of Art/Second in Expressive Arts

R McGrath

Teacher of PE

C Murray-Brown

Teacher of Art

J Agar

Teacher of PE

B Burgess

Teacher of Drama (Wed-Fri)

Business Technology

K Bailey

Faculty Leader for Business Technology

J Patel

Teacher of Design Technology/Second in Business Technology

S Romeo

Teacher of Design Technology/BTEC Lead

C Woodhead

Teacher of Computing/Subject Leader in Computing

MFL

C Wallace

Faculty Leader for MFL (Maternity Leave)

M Benitez

Teacher of Spanish

M Jones

Teacher of Spanish

C Wright

Teacher of Spanish

Student Support

I Dalal

Year 10/11 Leader/Safeguarding Lead

L Gray

Year 6/7 Transition Leader

J Mitton

SENCO

C Tolson

Year 8/9 Leader/Attendance Lead

B Jules

Year 8/9 Behaviour Manager

L Kearns

Year 10/11 Behaviour Manager

G Fletcher

Year 10/11 Learning Mentor

S Hargreaves

KS2/3 Pastoral Manager

A Moore

Lead Teaching Assistant (KS4)

S Harrison

LTA

S Kalik

LTA/EAL Support

A Stephenson

Boys PE Support/Cover Supervisor

H Patel

LSA

M McBrearty

LSA

F Sunter

LSA

R Rawat

LSA – Part-time, Term-Time

Y Hartlebury

LSA

A Badin

EAL- LSA

S McArthur

Girls PE Support/Cover Supervisor (Maternity Leave)

E McPhail

KS3 Literacy and Numeracy Lead Teaching Assistant

A Cusimano

LSA

Administration

A Marsden

Assistant School Business Manager

S Park

Office Manager

C Shaw

KS5 Support Officer

D Cruse

Receptionist/Admin Assistant

C Hamilton

Receptionist/Admin Assistant

D Michael

Exams, Data & Assessment Controller

K Thirlaway

Attendance/Admin Assistant

S Walker

Finance & Business Support Assistant

F Gillatt

Admin Assistant

Technicians & Site Staff

O Saunders

Premises Manager

M Chippendale

Site Supervisor – Part time – afternoon’s

D Bolsher

Assistant Premises Manager

C Garfield

Technology Technician

P Dearden

Learning Resource Centre Co-ordinator

S Raju

Science Technician

A Cooper

ICT Systems Manager

J Leonard

IT Systems Technician

D Shacklock

Counsellor

Sixth Form Staff

J Marshall

Teacher of Psychology & HSC

A Valli

Teacher of Mathematics

U Ishtiaq

Deputy Headteacher KS4

B Seva

KS5 Learning Mentor & Teacher of Business Studies

K Bailey

Faculty Leader for Business Technology

K Vickery

Teacher of Art/Second in Expressive Arts

C Woodhead

Teacher of Computing

D McHale

Faculty Director for Science & STEM

N Aslam

Faculty Director for English

C Murray-Brown

Teacher of Art (Tues/Thurs/Fri)

I Daud

Teacher of Science

J Patel

Teacher of Design Technology

S Holliday

Acting Faculty Leader for Humanities and Social Science

S Romeo

Teacher of Health and Social Care

S Winterbourn

Teacher of Mathematics

C Shaw

KS5 Support Officer

Upcoming Events

  1. Half Term

    October 25 - October 29
  2. Year 11 Mock Exams 

    November 1 - November 12
  3. Yr12/13 Formal Exams 1

    November 1 - November 12
  4. Y12/13 Mock Interviews

    November 10
  5. GOVS Data and Improvement Meeting

    November 10 @ 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Menu